NC Voter Statistics Results

Reporting Period: 07/19/2014

Return to NC Voter Statistics

 
CountyDemocratsRepublicansLibertariansUnaffiliatedWhiteBlackAmerican IndianOtherHispanicMaleFemaleTotal
ALAMANCE39,28831,09528722,99668,50919,0202345,9031,69740,97950,78393,666
ALEXANDER7,24310,623496,28022,6141,0402851319311,56212,48624,195
ALLEGHANY3,0192,359221,7766,90681111781253,3643,7677,176
ANSON12,4622,370152,3717,7937,690391,696467,0558,45117,218
ASHE6,0627,786454,53218,05493182601258,6819,69318,425
AVERY1,5927,294343,20411,73610129258665,6536,39112,124
BEAUFORT14,95510,119857,21523,0348,4743583122614,48517,48032,374
BERTIE10,9161,414142,0725,1088,69518595286,1957,83514,416
BLADEN14,6732,974284,83113,1708,40029164523610,26912,11622,506
BRUNSWICK26,94431,01926826,72573,5778,6772462,45671939,18044,89984,956
BUNCOMBE75,74347,46393861,411164,33811,1023809,7352,04484,00798,732185,555
BURKE20,75620,15021416,74452,1293,527792,12947226,96730,66157,864
CABARRUS39,63946,48851334,17693,51619,8143197,1672,73054,74964,529120,816
CALDWELL16,14023,74526813,03648,9662,850531,32051925,05627,87553,189
CAMDEN2,8142,057272,4716,0371,11312207313,5073,7867,369
CARTERET13,98220,89520215,54346,1062,7501011,66533423,42426,40750,622
CASWELL8,7933,433223,2479,6025,48719387736,9858,36215,495
CATAWBA29,20043,64027628,18886,6839,3631255,1331,67846,53354,123101,304
CHATHAM20,32212,01817314,20037,4746,300932,84685820,76124,60146,713
CHEROKEE6,6798,916806,10021,08222312434611610,18711,52621,775
CHOWAN5,4782,556152,5356,9893,34111243384,7215,78810,584
CLAY2,4913,414322,9528,6754118155404,1994,6638,889
CLEVELAND28,50619,05214814,09746,50513,632871,57944527,77933,67561,803
COLUMBUS23,4766,194487,36323,59411,73398976517116,64920,30237,081
CRAVEN26,76323,33326119,23949,89816,1111343,4531,14031,10037,56969,596
CUMBERLAND101,86447,95873852,07395,37683,7442,11421,3999,13388,830109,306202,633
CURRITUCK4,5815,936926,94216,000990515101218,3479,06417,551
DARE9,6418,2351589,74426,4115593777116913,20314,44127,778
DAVIDSON29,86247,86236025,86091,1539,7752542,7621,06948,19655,386103,944
DAVIE6,02914,802747,41325,5461,9353380429913,13015,10428,318
DUPLIN15,1087,512706,61718,6549,183431,42789312,87815,77829,307
DURHAM118,62627,79172655,489102,51778,63153020,9545,03186,588110,889202,632
EDGECOMBE28,8136,049493,91314,35523,6765074322516,91021,64838,824
FORSYTH105,41475,83483758,311159,75666,99445413,1925,356105,993131,520240,396
FRANKLIN18,90612,1241609,25827,50311,1961121,63757518,63221,20240,448
GASTON46,78650,90345034,968105,40921,4123145,9722,06559,11171,871133,107
GATES4,9271,545181,8225,0612,92610315263,7064,3288,312
GRAHAM2,3022,826131,4946,2012309123443,1833,3976,635
GRANVILLE19,8298,6821108,04522,81112,271951,48945216,29619,29736,666
GREENE7,1491,883232,1886,5824,303123462205,1656,06511,243
GUILFORD168,61995,0301,29983,377206,105120,26798820,9655,657154,321192,580348,325
HALIFAX26,5934,382686,88515,07920,4931,1121,24419516,43421,11037,928
HARNETT28,27723,55137317,02648,42115,9874614,3582,04331,02137,67269,227
HAYWOOD18,50012,24413311,30040,97142610167925019,40122,54542,177
HENDERSON18,12830,47829128,35271,9332,2471392,9301,21035,16941,49977,249
HERTFORD11,5121,463172,0475,1239,430107379536,4358,52615,039
HOKE15,3476,3501098,49613,89911,8182,1982,3871,39813,55316,69930,302
HYDE2,26349747282,543873472141,6131,8463,492
IREDELL32,36845,11136931,78991,31513,2912144,8171,79051,18857,563109,637
JACKSON10,6506,593988,90122,3914721,5581,82123711,60513,39426,242
JOHNSTON38,31042,03544229,42186,18217,8293165,8812,35750,29758,610110,208
JONES4,1481,675211,6174,7142,56116170523,4333,9827,461
LEE15,9129,9111078,49624,6527,5761192,0791,42315,62018,61934,426
LENOIR22,8879,363666,71021,42516,6265991632917,19221,67739,026
LINCOLN15,36722,13012714,59847,3373,057801,74883224,51727,22752,222
MACON7,5429,857767,56024,2121675060616211,49013,34825,035
MADISON7,1854,252664,83015,70712420482587,7758,20616,333
MARTIN11,3383,187413,0099,4727,77436293787,8809,60517,575
MCDOWELL9,65810,165868,46826,9908682549421413,30715,06928,377
MECKLENBURG304,442172,9442,651187,315388,772216,7321,88359,96519,868296,036360,182667,352
MITCHELL1,2527,272183,08011,4142615167625,4346,14011,622
MONTGOMERY7,8854,580253,54811,7873,544446632527,3568,59616,038
MOORE17,80726,28827819,29353,2098,2793151,86365329,07134,56263,666
NASH35,75119,17413211,86138,46226,0012892,16670930,23336,39566,918
NEW HANOVER53,85451,10698450,221126,60221,5703337,6601,94570,12182,910156,165
NORTHAMPTON11,7631,349112,1855,9678,99225324266,6628,33715,308
ONSLOW29,94933,67351731,70069,37217,9263188,2233,75342,60151,85295,839
ORANGE52,19917,34657835,63881,54612,90828211,0252,52047,15556,718105,761
PAMLICO4,3592,756202,2987,3231,82531254494,3724,9509,433
PASQUOTANK14,5305,6291148,08715,85711,106521,34518212,58715,17528,360
PENDER13,59113,1891689,87028,9296,610621,21739217,13619,34436,818
PERQUIMANS4,5642,420282,8547,3002,40114151414,5655,2879,866
PERSON13,0966,031676,45617,7537,11612066120911,62713,85225,650
PITT57,22030,19746727,90070,14839,8752385,5231,49051,10863,675115,784
POLK4,7645,407605,20614,327738103621497,0218,33615,437
RANDOLPH21,10944,48227923,58280,5395,5912683,0541,66041,46547,56289,452
RICHMOND18,7825,285576,39919,12510,11936991026213,76316,56530,523
ROBESON53,1668,69514112,84023,68621,82426,0403,29283632,34942,13474,842
ROCKINGHAM25,86619,26116413,70145,25811,9261131,69546726,94832,04458,992
ROWAN30,25437,22721523,95172,72015,8041662,9571,07042,51948,63891,647
RUTHERFORD17,17114,70613211,37037,5624,572621,18338719,75323,17443,379
SAMPSON17,97413,408736,06623,16911,9425471,86391016,58820,49037,521
SCOTLAND13,7443,355345,17011,0158,9991,3988911469,42812,56322,303
STANLY12,78217,155819,83934,2884,330671,17218818,49821,01939,857
STOKES8,98014,4801236,90028,4911,3506058221314,34816,11730,483
SURRY16,06817,5411369,91240,6251,804561,17261619,74223,67543,657
SWAIN4,3942,641313,3578,3131071,790213434,9125,49110,423
TRANSYLVANIA7,3448,232928,70422,7909044763114511,26812,80424,372
TYRRELL1,61532425511,589828768201,1401,3342,492
UNION39,66860,00051040,221114,92517,3583447,7723,73766,16673,358140,399
VANCE20,8204,193494,83113,33115,6144490426413,10716,45729,893
WAKE258,790186,1513,083204,553451,596135,0001,56764,41416,248299,333344,685652,577
WARREN9,7991,645322,0355,3727,167590382416,1277,26813,511
WASHINGTON6,4081,090191,3954,1734,5508181313,9264,9408,912
WATAUGA12,17414,38839916,77041,086794631,78855820,91522,55243,731
WAYNE34,58223,31720115,15043,77425,3161474,0131,40932,63439,72473,250
WILKES11,03021,245989,03938,9631,6653075439819,34121,85841,412
WILSON30,55113,61610710,67929,65022,959822,26270124,41330,08854,953
YADKIN4,75313,307615,67622,3887532663036811,10712,41923,797
YANCEY5,8845,069313,23213,8809218226536,6937,41414,216
Totals2,753,1111,998,79724,0031,754,4864,630,9771,466,15853,454379,808121,2512,946,0343,506,2576,530,397